CB RAS Table

The entire #RAS table for cornerbacks, showing Relative Athletic Scores.

RAS

Below is a table containing the entire RAS database for cornerbacks, ordered from the highest RAS of 10.00, 2017 OSU prospect Marshon Lattimore, through the very lowest. For now, this is all I can provide as I am still working through the details of preparing a comprehensive lookup, calculator, and compare tool. Feel free to search for your favorite players here and enjoy seeing how they stacked up against their peers.

Player NameYearRASDYRAS
Marshon Lattimore20171010
Darrelle Revis20079.9910
Antwaun Molden20089.989.97
Fabian Moreau20179.989.98
Josh Robinson20129.979.97
Chris Watson19999.9610
Kevin King20179.959.95
Eric Rowe20159.949.97
William Bartee20009.9310
Darryl Roberts20159.939.94
Patrick Peterson20119.929.92
Bryant McFadden20059.919.82
Carlos Rogers20059.99.98
Nicholas Poloniato20109.899.93
Ian Wells20169.889.88

View original post 5,997 more words

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s