DE RAS Table

View the entire #RAS Defensive End table from 1987-present!

RAS

Aside from Brian Johnston, a former Chiefs 7th round pick who did little in the NFL, you’ve got a pretty strong list of pass rushers at the top of the RAS rankings. A ton of first round picks at DE were elite pass rushers and a large chunk of the top sack artists each year in the NFL.

PlayerNameYearRASDYRAS
Brian Johnston20081010
Myles Garrett20179.999.99
Mario Williams20069.9810
Kyle Vanden Bosch20019.9710
Jevon Kearse19999.9610
Bryan Thomas20029.959.91
Margus Hunt20139.949.93
Trevor Scott20089.939.88
Shawne Merriman20059.929.9
Danielle Hunter20159.919.89
John Frank20009.899.97
Vic Beasley20159.889.87
Jordan Willis20179.879.87
Travis LaBoy20049.869.87
Mike Mamula19959.8510
Jamaal Anderson20079.849.87
Glenn Foster20139.839.82
Preston…

View original post 4,696 more words

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s