DT RAS Table

View the entire #RAS DT table from 1999-present, from top to bottom!

RAS

There aren’t a lot of top NFL Defensive Tackles at the top of this list, though a large number of great interior rushers posted great RAS. One name you might not recognize off the top of your head is Joe Anoa’i. The former defensive tackle didn’t do anything notable in the NFL, but a guy who could post a 9.90 RAS at DT would join the WWE as Roman Reigns. I hear he’s done alright by himself there.

Player NameYearRASDYRAS
Lawrence Okoye20131010
Igor Olshansky20049.9910
Justin Zimmer20169.989.99
Markus Kuhn20129.979.98
Jason Shirley20089.9510
Luis Castillo20059.949.97
Vaughn Martin20099.939.94
Mike Martin20129.929.91
Kendall Reyes20129.919.9
Joe Anoa’i20079.99.95
Derek Wolfe20129.899.86
Brodrick Bunkley20069.889.95
Barry Cofield20069.869.9
Robert Nkemdiche

View original post 4,369 more words

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s