OC RAS Table

OC #RAS from 1987-present, a shaky correlation with success, but if you like them athletic…

RAS

Below is a table containing the entire RAS database for offensive centers, ordered from the highest RAS of 10.00, former Baltimore Ravens 2006 2nd round pick Chris Chester, through the very lowest. Center hasn’t been shown to have the same correlation to NFL success and athletic measurements as the other offensive line positions, suggesting that there is more to the position from a mental level than physical one, but depending on team and scheme you have some who simply favor more athletic linemen.

Player NameYearRASDYRAS
Chris Chester20061010
Will Montgomery20069.979.89
Jake Brendel20169.959.94
Rob Hunt20059.929.94
Justin Burroughs19999.8910
Eric Kush20139.879.89
Spencer Pulley20169.849.83
Roberto Garza20019.819.93
Blake Schlueter20099.789.81
Bill Nagy20119.769.79
Dominic Raiola20019.739.86
Seth McKinney20029.79.93
Scott Jackson

View original post 1,798 more words

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s