OG RAS Table

OG #RAS from 1987-present, with the top two spots held by guys who played for the same team

RAS

It’s crazy to think that Brandon Broooks and Evan Mathis played on the same offensive line. Hall of famer Steve Hutchinson posted an elite score in his day, and joins a long list of elite athletes who have found success in the NFL. Guard was a position I didn’t expect to have much of a correlation, but it was nearly as strong as offensive tackle was, so keep an eye out for those big movers.

Player NameYearRASDYRAS
Brandon Brooks2012109.98
Evan Mathis20059.9910
Blake Muir20169.979.97
Kristjan Sokoli20159.969.97
Justin Sands20039.959.97
Eric Steinbach20039.9310
David Baas20059.929.91
Ali Marpet20159.919.91
Scott Young20059.99.88
Steve Hutchinson20019.889.96
Connor McGovern20169.879.85
Joe Thuney20169.869.84
Desmond Wynn20129.849.86
Brandon Bulsworth19999.8310

View original post 3,783 more words

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s