RB RAS Table

RB #RAS from 1987-present, Justin Fargas leads 4 of the top 5 as having been 1k rushers

RAS

In the top five for RB RAS going back to 1987 we have four 1,000 yard rushers. Justin Fargas wasn’t able to last very long in the NFL due to injuries, but made his mark with the Raiders while he was there. It sucks that we don’t have hall of famer Emmitt smith, and Barry Sanders’ score has a very important asterisk, but we still have Edgerrin James nearly topping the list along with elite scores for LaDainian Tomlinson and Adrian Peterson.

Player NameYearRASDYRAS
Justin Fargas20031010
Jackie Battle20079.999.98
Edgerrin James19999.9810
James Stewart19959.9710
Deuce McAllister20019.969.97
Michael Cox20139.959.93
Chris Darkins19969.949.96
Ryan McCants20129.939.91
Jonathan Stewart20089.929.89
Curtis Keaton20009.919.92
Anthony Allen20119.99.91
Chris Henry20079.899.87
Latavius Murray2013

View original post 5,162 more words

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s